Summer Arts Festival Art Vendors

 

2019 Artist Vendor Listing

Our Summer Arts Festival Vendors represent some of the finest and most highly skilled artists from our area and beyond. We are constantly awe-inspired by the high quality work on display and for sale at each booth during the Festival. Vendors are listed in order of their booth number. Use the map below to reference where the artist vendor’s booth is located.

Business Name

First Name

Last Name

Medium Category

Booth #

PAPERWINGS STUDIO

BRUCE ALLISON 2D MIXED MEDIA 50

BLUE MOON CREATIONS

NANCY ALMAND 2D MIXED MEDIA 114

M. KAY BECKHAM

M. KAY BECKHAM 2D MIXED MEDIA 68

LE DOUX STUDIO

ADOLFO GIRALA 2D MIXED MEDIA 93

 MAKE ART NOT TRASH

ELIZABETH ROBERTS 2D MIXED MEDIA 64

1957

ANGELA ROTUNDO 2D MIXED MEDIA 23

JUDI DANIELSON

JUDI DANIELSON 2D MIXED MEDIA Gallery II (building)

JANIS BROWN

JANIS BROWN 3D MIXED MEDIA Gallery II (building)

SUN CHAIRS

JOHN BOTELLO 3D MIXED MEDIA 43

TWISTED SISTERS STUDIO

ASHLEY DOBSON 3D MIXED MEDIA 19

SOFTOYS

DEL & EPPIE O’SHELL 3D MIXED MEDIA 59

PRETTY THINGS

Q WOLLOCK 3D MIXED MEDIA 70

BOB WALKER

BOB WALKER 3D MIXED MEDIA 62

IGO KNIVES

MIKE IGO 3D MIXED MEDIA 15

 HALF MOON HENNA

KELLY WELKER BODY ART 119

CARSON CLAY WORKS

KEVIN CARSON CERAMICS 55

 RAKU CERAMICS

BRUCE FINCH CERAMICS B

FAIRVIEW LAKE STUDIOS

BRIAN FULLER CERAMICS 84

OFF CENTER CERAMICS

FRANK GOSAR CERAMICS 24

KEY TO TIBET

LOBSANG GYATSO CERAMICS 118

PSYCHOCERAMICS

ROBERT JOHNSON CERAMICS 65

JL VISION

JAMES LASSAK CERAMICS 82

STUDIO GWYNETH

GWYNETH MANLEY CERAMICS 51

 BOUTIQUE BODY ART

AMBER BISHOP FACEPAINTING A+

KELLY KELLER-HUDSON

KELLY KELLER-HUDSON FACEPAINTING 126

GINGYCAKE

GINGER BLACKWELL FIBERS 74

NEEDLE & OAK

MEGAN CROUCH FIBERS 69

ROBERT DUNCAN

ROBERT DUNCAN FIBERS 13

 BUCKLE JAMES

JOYANNA ELLIS FIBERS 41

POPPY AND MAE

EMILY GOODE FIBERS 27

VERONIQUE LOGGINS

VERONIQUE LOGGINS FIBERS 72

SHE SHED CREATIONS

MARY MALONE FIBERS 101

MCINTYRE APPARELL

STEPHEN MCINTYRE FIBERS 117

RACHEL MURRAY

RACHEL MURRAY FIBERS 90

STANFIELD STUDIO

GAIL STANFIELD FIBERS 120

A NEW DYE

LYNN STURTEVANT FIBERS 2

SPICEMAN

DAVID JOHNS FOODS 42

AUNT EUNA’S TABLE

JUDY LOVETT FOODS 99

CELIA’S GOURMET FOODS

ETHEL STRATTON FOODS 58

GOOD DOG BONES

JERRY THOMAS FOODS 100

ISLAND FIRE ARTS

LAWRENCE EICHMAN GLASSWORK 5 & 6

COUNTRY CUT

TAYLOR DUNCAN GLASSWORK 26

MSR STUDIO

DEBRA FENZYL GLASSWORK 71

 KENDALL GLASS ART

SPENCER KENDALL GLASSWORK 102

NORMAN THOMAS DESIGN

NORMAN MCVEIGH GLASSWORK 79

ASH, HERBS & CLAY

KRISTINA & KRISTIE HOME GOODS 75

THE SOAP BLOCK

HEATHER AKHTAR HOME GOODS 94

THE SMOKESTACK

BRANT DAVIS HOME GOODS 109

C&A CREATIONS

CURT SNOOK HOME GOODS 112

AMY’S ALMOST PERFECT

AMY WHITLATCH HOME GOODS 86

MOPILO DESIGNS

JOHN AKHTAR JEWELRY 95

 BROCANTE

KAY PEDERSEN JEWELRY 48

TINA BARRY DESIGNS

TINA BARRY JEWELRY 63

RAINBOW HOLLOW DESIGNS

BUCK LOVETT JEWELRY 99

SHARON SAWICKI JEWELRY

SHARON SAWICKI JEWELRY 98

SCHARF FAMILY JEWELERS

SAM SCHARF JEWELRY 125

STEAMPUNK NATION

MARIA SPARKS JEWELRY 96 & 97

ALIXE DANCER STUDIO

ALIXE DANCER JEWELRY 25

SIMPLISTIC DESIGNS

LORI DOWNS JEWELRY 105

MALLARD ROCK ‘N’ WIRE ART

SUZANNE BUTTICE JEWELRY 104

DAWN HEMSTREET

DAWN HEMSTREET JEWELRY 115

LLONAS BEAD WERK

LLONA HERLINGER JEWELRY 85

K SQUARED JEWELRY

KRISANN KOSEL JEWELRY 55

EARTHLY ANCESTORS ADORNMENT

KATIE MOONFLOWER JEWELRY 91

ALL GOODS FROM THE WOODS

MIKAYLA LANG JEWELRY 108

SHELAGOS ARTWORKS

JAMES SHELAGO JEWELRY 16

OREGON JEWELRY

BROOKE SPEHAR JEWELRY 83

 BRYNN STRICKLAND

BRYNN STRICKLAND JEWELRY 107

ROXANNE TROTTA

ROXANNE TROTTA JEWELRY 78

TOKIO ELECTRO

ERICA VILLALOBOS JEWELRY 110

OPALESCENCE

PENNY WEST JEWELRY 21

SOME GIRLS JEWELRY

DONNA YUTZY JEWELRY 87

VILLAGE HOUSE COPPERSMITH

JACK PAIGE JEWELRY 124

TAYLOR MESERVE

TAYLOR MESERVE JEWELRY 30

THE LILYPAD PROJECT

MARISSA WALKER JEWELRY 14

JARED DUKE

JARED DUKE JEWELRY 22

DANIEL BURGESS

DANIEL BURGESS METALWORK 111

MICHAEL’S METALWORKS

MICHAEL HEGELE METALWORK 52

THERESA GODARD

THERESA GODARD METALWORK 45, 46 & 47

HORSHOE DECOR

RANDALL TURLEY METALWORK 121

DRC STUDIO

RALPH SHARP METALWORK C

RUSTIQUE METAL ARTS

GINGER TRUTE METALWORK 38 & 39

ERIC LANGELIERS SCULPTURES

ERIC LANGELIERS METALWORK 89

MACSART

JAMES MCLURE METALWORK 80 & 81

PERFORMANCE FAB

BELINDA OSBORNE METALWORK 116

MANCRAFT

JUSTIN TROXEL METALWORK 76 & 77

FAB & FORGE

JOSH VOYNICK METALWORK B

DAVE BARTHOLET WILLIFE ART

DAVE BARTHOLET PAINTING 123

SHARON B DESIGNS

SHARON BEDFORD PAINTING 29

 ROBIN BURNES

ROBIN BURNES PAINTING 36

 BOUB’ART

BOUBACARY KONSEIMBO PAINTING 37

DALE KURTZ

DALE KURTZ PAINTING 67

CATHERINE MCELROY GALLERY

CATHERINE MCELROY PAINTING 44

MCKEE STUDIOS

LARY MCKEE PAINTING 60

CLAUDETTE MOE ARTIST

CLAUDETTE MOE PAINTING 88

PAZ-ART

PAZ WINSHTEIN PAINTING 28

NICOLE LEAH

NICOLE WHYLE-SPITZ PAINTING 20

K-9 BYTES

SHANNON BARNARD PETS 10

LARRY MCFERRIN PHOTOGRAPHY

LARRY MCFERRIN PHOTOGRAPHY 103

NATURAL IMPRESSIONS PHOTOGRAPHY

MICHAEL ECTON PHOTOGRAPHY 33 & 34

BART ELDER PHOTOGRAPHY

BART ELDER PHOTOGRAPHY 122

TEK PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAVIS KOVASI PHOTOGRAPHY 40

MAPLE HILL PIX

RON WOLF PHOTOGRAPHY 56

WHELAND PHOTOGRAPHY

JOHN WHELAND PHOTOGRAPHY 57

 HANDCRAFTED MYRTLE WOOD

WALTER DICKOVER WOODWORK 53 & 54

A GRAIN OF HER OWN

PATTI DOUGLAS WOODWORK 31

Handcrafted Myrtle Wood

Walter Dickover Woodwork 53&54

STACY FERNANDEZ

STACY FERNANDEZ WOODWORK 66

CUSTOM WOOD CREATIONS

TONY HOPKINS WOODWORK 11 & 12

CUTTING EDGE WOOD CREATIONS

TINA HOSPERS WOODWORK 92

KEVIN HULLINGER

KEVIN HULLINGER WOODWORK 35

1960

LARRY MEHAFFEY WOODWORK 49

 WOOD BY JIM

JIM NORRIS WOODWORK 61

HUDSON RIVER INLAY

JEFFREY NELSON WOODWORK 73

LIFE’S LITTLE MOMENTS

TAMI REED WOODWORK 17 & 18

UMPQUA FLY FISHERS

NON PROFIT D
COMMON GROUND MEDIATION NON PROFIT E
ROSEBURG OPTIMISTS CLUB NON PROFIT F
ROSEBURG FOOD PROJECT NON PROFIT G
ELKTON ROBOTICS NON PROFIT 8
DOUGLAS COUNTY CULTURAL COALITION NON PROFIT 9

Download the Festival Map PDF here.

ArtsFestivalMap
image-1443


 


image-1
Friends of the Umpqua Valley Arts Association: 

Hallie E. Ford Endowment for Arts in Education of The Oregon Community Foundation, Ed Moorin Trust, Oregon Arts Commission, Dr. John Wm. and Betty Long Unruh Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, Betty Long Unruh Arts Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, The Ford Family Foundation, United Commercial Travelers, Cow Creek Band, Arnold Morton, Lory Utz, Richard Worthey and Debbie Kelley, Marie Rasmussen, Umpqua Insurance, Umpqua Bank, Lone Rock Timber, Dawn and Jeffery Thomas.