Summer Arts Festival Art Vendors

 

2018 Artist Vendor Listing

Our Summer Arts Festival Vendors represent some of the finest and most highly skilled artists from our area and beyond. We are constantly awe-inspired by the high quality work on display and for sale at each booth during the Festival. Vendors are listed in order of their booth number. Use the map below to reference where the artist vendor’s booth is located.

Business Name

First Name

Last Name

Medium Category

Booth #

Wood Carver’s Guild

Donna Johnstone Woodwork 1

NUTS 4 LIFE

Atilla Incze Foods 6

Serpentine Glass

Lowell Duell Glasswork 9

Oregon Jewelry

Brooke Spehar Jewelry 10

 

Stacey Fernandez Home Goods 11

K9 Bytes

Shannon Barnard Pets 12

Art of Letters

Brian Smith Photography 13

Una Barrett

Una Barrett Jewelry 14

Jared Duke

Jared Duke Jewelry 15

Burtonique

Len Burton Painting 16

PAZ-ART

Paz Winshtein Painting 18

1981

Zach Thomack Painting 19

River Raku Ceramics

Peg Swanson Ceramics 20

Kim Hyer

Kim Hyer 2D Mixed Media 21

 

Willard George Fibers 22

Tokio Electro

Erica Villalobos Jewelry 23

 

Robert Duncan Fibers 24

Off Center Ceramics

Frank Gosar Ceramics 25

Alixe Dancer Studio

Alixe Dancer Jewelry 26

Emily Rackley

Emily Rackley Jewelry 27

California Hats

Mario Garcia Fibers 28

Paper Cut

Kim Nickens Fibers 30

A Grain Of Her Own

Patti Douglas Woodwork 31

 

Amy Chenoweth Painting 33

Truloo Jewelry

Brynn Strickland Jewelry 34

Aneela Fazal LLC

Aneela Fazal Painting 35

The Silver Acorn

Linda Wagner Jewelry 36

Mill Creek Wood Works

David Duckett 3D Mixed Media 37

 

Dominique Parizel-Smith Painting 40

Pony Tail Country

Dennis Smith Metalwork 41

Oregon Flavor Rack

David Johns Foods 42

Sun Chairs

John Botello 3D Mixed Media 43

Buckle James

Joyanna Ellis Fibers 44

Brocante

Kay Pederson Jewelry 48

Michael’s Metal Works

Michael Hegele Metalwork 52

Carson Clay Works

Kevin Carson Ceramics 55

K Squared Jewelry

Krisann Kosel Jewelry 55

Becky’s Bags

Becky Wright Fibers 56

Maple Hill Pix

Ron Wolf Photography 57

Celia’s Gourmet Foods

Ethel Stratton Foods 58

Softoys.com

Del & Eppie O’Shell 3D Mixed Media 59

Vintner’s Kitchen LLC

Rob Steuk Foods 60

Wood by Jim

Jim Norris Woodwork 61

 

Bob Walker Woodwork 62

Tina Barry Designs, Inc.

Tina Barry Jewelry 63

 

M.Kay Beckham 2D Mixed Media 64

Dale Kurtz Studio

Dale Kurtz Painting 65

 

Sandra Howard Pets 66

 

Susan Roden Ceramics 67

MSR Studio

Debra Fenzl Glasswork 68

Between The wines

Megan Crouch Fibers 69

 

Veronique Loggins Fibers 70

 

Joe Falls Painting 71

Bibs and Buttons

Amanda Cloutier Fibers 72

McKee Studios

Lary McKee Painting 73

Wild Life Safari

Tracy Moser Paintings 74

Hudson River Inlay

Jeffrey Nelson Woodwork 75

Whiskey Creek Rustics

Sarah Gallino Home Goods 76

Mancraft

Justin Troxel Metalwork 77

Jenny Armitage

Jenny Armitage Painting 78

Burnt Renderings

Michele OMalley 3D Mixed Media 79

All Around Creative Studios

Jennifer Cabanaw Photography 80

WilBi Designs

Donald Willey Woodwork 81

Katrina Lubbecke

Katrina Lubbecke Painting 83

JL Vision

James Lassak Ceramics 84

Terrace & Avenue

Megan Dee Jewelry 85

SnoCoArt

Randy Snow Metalwork 86

 

Pat Fretwell Painting 88

Art Silver Studio/Art in the Valley

Juan Lee Jewelry 90

Pretty Things

Q Wollock 3D Mixed Media 91

Golden Wood Soap

Curtis Norquist 3D Mixed Media 94

Lilli Marie

Lilliane Kemp Jewelry 95

Key to Tibet

Lobsang Gyatso Ceramics 96

Pop-Pop’s Children’s Furniture Company

Kate Levin Woodwork 97

Aunt Euna’s Table

Judy Lovett Lovett Foods 98

Rainbow Hollow Designs

Buck Lovett Jewelry 98

Sharon Sawicki Jewelry

Sharon Sawicki Jewelry 99

Goodog Bones

Jerrie Thomas Home Goods 100

She Shed Creations

Mary Malone Fibers 101

Kendall Art Glass

Spencer Kendall Glasswork 102

Larry McFerrin Photography

Larry McFerrin Photography 103

Horseshoe Decor by RT

Randall Turley Metalwork 106

FlyingHorse Art Studio

Tara FlyingHorse Jewelry 107

Adrienne Priess

Adrienne Priess Fibers 108

L’Ochsners

Larry Ochsner Jewelry 109

Janet Biles’ Art

Janet Biles Painting 110

C & A Creations

Curt Snook Home Goods 111

Celeste Wong

Celeste Wong Jewelry 112

Wheland Photography

John Wheland Photography 113

 

Chelsey Clark Jewelry 114

 

Daniel Burgess Metalwork 115

 Scott Macdonald

Scott Macdonald Jewelry 116

Dollahite Studios

Barbara Dollahite Painting 117

Apertures West

Graham Smith Photography 118

Simply Essential Wares

Rachel Taylor Fibers 120

Bart Elder Photography

Bart Elder Photography 122

Kinman Studios

Dusty Kinman Painting 123

Ghiglieri Fine Art

Melissa Ghiglieri Painting 124

Cliff Scharf Jewelry

Cliff Scharf Jewelry 125

Kelly Kolor Kreations Face and Body art

Kelly KellerHudson Body Art 126

Ken Lucke Photography

Ken Lucke Photography 104&105

Steel My Art

Diana Rasmusson Metalwork 119&121

Island Fire Arts

Lawrence Eichman Glasswork 2&3

Rustique Metal Arts

Ginger Trute Metalwork 38 & 39

 

Theresa Godard Metalwork 45,46,47

Langeliers Sculptures

Eric Langeliers Metalwork 49&50

Handcrafted Myrtle Wood

Walter Dickover Woodwork 53&54

Steampunk Nation

Maria Sparks Jewelry 87&89

Dave Bartholet Wildlife art

Dave Bartholet Painting 92&93

Pop-Aahs Kettle Corn

Vince French Foods A

E J Warner

Elizabeth Warner Jewelry Alcove (building)

Finch Pottery

Bruce Finch Ceramics B

 

Trina Florence 2D Mixed Media C

DRC Studio

Ralph Sharp Metalwork D

Wonderland

Flower Behlke 3D Mixed Media E

Gallery Northwest

Janis & Jim Brown 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Pastel, Paint, Paper and Ink

Manya Meador 2D Mixed Media Student Gallery (building)

Judi Danielson Studio

Judi Danielson 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Gallery Northwest

Cheryl Weiss 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Gallery Northwest

Lora Block 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Gallery Northwest

Genell Garrett-Tuter 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Gallery Northwest

Cora Larson 2D Mixed Media Gallery II (building)

Download the Festival Map PDF here.

ArtsFestivalMap
image-1443


 


image-1
Friends of the Umpqua Valley Arts Association: 

Hallie E. Ford Endowment for Arts in Education of The Oregon Community Foundation, Ed Moorin Trust, Oregon Arts Commission, Dr. John Wm. and Betty Long Unruh Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, Betty Long Unruh Arts Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, The Ford Family Foundation, United Commercial Travelers, Cow Creek Band, Arnold Morton, Lory Utz, Richard Worthey and Debbie Kelley, Marie Rasmussen, Umpqua Insurance, Umpqua Bank, Lone Rock Timber, Dawn and Jeffery Thomas.