AIE – Art Express Calendar

This calendar shows the dates of Art Express lessons that have been scheduled. Teachers, please check this calendar when requesting lessons, so that you don’t request a lesson that is being given at a different school on the same day. Also remember that there must be at least one open day between the day when a lesson is scheduled at one school before it goes to another, to allow time for re-stocking materials, pick-up, etc.Thanks!

Month: Year:
« Prev April 2017 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
2
3
* ClayClay

Time: 1:00 am

Glide - Luann Lilienthal - 3rd

4
* Art of India MandalasArt of India Mandalas

Time: 12:30 pm

Winchester-Lynn Schnoor 2nd grade

5
* LineLine

Time: 9:00 am

Fullerton - Lisa Eagan 3rd grade

6
* ValueValue

Time: 1:00 am

Douglas County Home School Jodi Smith

* Color and LightColor and Light

Time: 1:00 am

Fullerton - Sandra Bannister - 4th

7
* ClayClay

Time: 11:45 am

Hucrest -Corina VanBurger 5th

8
9
10
* LineLine

Time: 9:15 am

Fullerton-Karami Miller-3rd grade

11
* BalanceBalance

Time: 12:00 pm

Glide, Ann O'Connor -1st/2nd

12
13
* Collage MatisseCollage Matisse

Time: 1:00 pm

Melrose - Karla Heath 4th

14
* Animals in ArtAnimals in Art

Time: 9:30 am

Eastwood-Sarah Howren-2nd grade

15
16
17
* Art of India MandalasArt of India Mandalas

Time: 2:00 am

Hucrest - Tana Laughlin - 4th

18
* Art of India MandalasArt of India Mandalas

Time: 2:00 am

Hucrest - Michele Weaver 4th

* MosaicMosaic

Time: 9:40 am

Winchester-Kathleen Schollian-4th

19
20
* Art of India MandalasArt of India Mandalas

Time: 2:00 am

Hucrest - Heather Hughes - 4th

21
* M.C. EscherM.C. Escher

Time: 1:00 pm

Sunnyslope-Theresa Lindstrom 3rd

22
23
24
25
* Art of the BookArt of the Book

Time: 9:00 am

Fullerton-Judy Royce 3rd

26
27
* Wire SculptureWire Sculpture

Time: 1:00 am

Green - Susan Leedom - 4th

28
* Botanical IllustrationBotanical Illustration

Time: 12:00 pm

Fullerton-Kevin South 5th

29
30
           

Register for Art Express

 


image-1
Friends of the Umpqua Valley Arts Association: 

Hallie E. Ford Endowment for Arts in Education of The Oregon Community Foundation, Ed Moorin Trust, Oregon Arts Commission, Dr. John Wm. and Betty Long Unruh Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, Betty Long Unruh Arts Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, The Ford Family Foundation, United Commercial Travelers, Cow Creek Band, Arnold Morton, Lory Utz, Richard Worthey and Debbie Kelley, Marie Rasmussen, Umpqua Insurance, Umpqua Bank, Lone Rock Timber, Dawn and Jeffery Thomas.