AIE – Art Express Calendar

This calendar shows the dates of Art Express lessons that have been scheduled. Teachers, please check this calendar when requesting lessons, so that you don’t request a lesson that is being given at a different school on the same day. Also remember that there must be at least one open day between the day when a lesson is scheduled at one school before it goes to another, to allow time for re-stocking materials, pick-up, etc.Thanks!

Month: Year:
« Prev October 2018 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2
3
4
* Color Field PaintingColor Field Painting

Time: 1:00 am

Homeschool, Jodi Smith 23 kids

5
* Wire SculptureWire Sculpture

Time: 2:00 am

Hucrest Jason Hughes - 3rd grade

6
7
8
* Columbus DayColumbus Day

Time: 9:55 am


9
* LinesLines

Time: 9:00 am

Life Co-Op Phylicia Kostner - 1st-6th 14 kids

10
11
* Collage PicassoCollage Picasso

Time: 1:15 am

Melrose Karla Heath 4th grade 56 kids

12
* Non Contracted DayNon Contracted Day

Time: 11:30 am

Roseburg Kids

13
14
15
16
* Art of the BookArt of the Book

Time: 1:00 am

Winchester Susan Berry 2nd Grade

17
* PrintmakingPrintmaking

Time: 9:30 am

Winchester - Babara Henneke 3rd grade 26 kids

* Art of the BookArt of the Book

Time: 12:15 pm

Winchester Kaylee Tharp 2nd Grade

18
19
* Animals in ArtAnimals in Art

Time: 1:00 am

Sunnyslope Theresa Lindstrom 3rd grade

* Wire SculptureWire Sculpture

Time: 2:00 am

Kristina Ikola - 3rd Grade

* Wire SculptureWire Sculpture

Time: 9:15 am

Hucrest Michele Weaver 4th (72 kids)

20
21
22
23
* Art of the BookArt of the Book

Time: 12:10 pm

Fullerton Lynn Schnoor 2nd grade

24
25
26
* Wire SculptureWire Sculpture

Time: 2:00 am

Rachel Newman - 3rd Grade

* Georgia O'KeeffeGeorgia O'Keeffe

Time: 2:35 am

Hucrest Emily Veale 5th grade (29 kids)

27
28
29
30
31
* HalloweenHalloween

Time: 9:57 am


     

Register for Art Express

 


image-1
Friends of the Umpqua Valley Arts Association: 

Hallie E. Ford Endowment for Arts in Education of The Oregon Community Foundation, Ed Moorin Trust, Oregon Arts Commission, Dr. John Wm. and Betty Long Unruh Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, Betty Long Unruh Arts Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation, The Ford Family Foundation, United Commercial Travelers, Cow Creek Band, Arnold Morton, Lory Utz, Richard Worthey and Debbie Kelley, Marie Rasmussen, Umpqua Insurance, Umpqua Bank, Lone Rock Timber, Dawn and Jeffery Thomas.